6 Five 2'S Private Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 08549620

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6 Five 2'S Private Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Shifnal, Shropshire.

Registered Address

12 TANYARD PLACE
SHIFNAL
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
TF11 8BD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF11 8BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08549620

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • 6 FIVE 2'S TAXIS LIMITED, active until 6 November 2015

Company Officers

  • HUTCHINSON, Denise

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1986

    12
    Tanyard Place
    Shifnal
    Shropshire
    TF11 8BD
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UWG4A. Transaction: MzE0NDIwNjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 5 Bowling Street Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 2LH to 12 Tanyard Place Shifnal Shropshire TF11 8BD on 16 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52UWFXF. Transaction: MzE0NDIwNjMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4J3DL6Y. Transaction: MzEzNDY4NzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A48TET4O. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48XKMTT. Transaction: MzEyNDYwODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FMWZE9. Transaction: MzEwNjc4Mjc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BE300W. Transaction: MzEwMzE5MTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29E5ADD. Transaction: MzA3ODg2NDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.