21st Century Eco-Homes Limited

Company Registration Number: 08551021

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21st Century Eco-Homes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Pontefract, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

LOWFIELD HOUSE VALE VIEW
ACKWORTH
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7HQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF7 7HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08551021

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £40,588£8,670
of which Cash £2,960£1,170
Total Assets £40,588£8,670
Current Liabilities £41,325£8,458
Net Current Assets £-737£212
Total Net Worth £136£212

Previous Names

  • PLATINUM CONSTRUCTION (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED, active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • KERRIGAN, Steven Bernard

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1962

    Lowfield
    Vale View
    Low Ackworth
    West Yorkshire
    WF7 7HQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODU0MTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5GJ6AAA. Transaction: MzE1ODU0MTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTQzNzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X559CUHV. Transaction: MzE0NjY0NTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4COXM15. Transaction: MzEyODAyMDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6EVNL. Transaction: MzEyNjcwNTA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNTg1MTk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0Mjk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KMGGM9. Transaction: MzExMTM2MjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31NAG8P. Transaction: MzA5NDUwOTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 August 2013 Registered office address changed from Lowfield Vale View Low Ackworth West Yorkshire WF7 7HQ England on 9 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EFAXER. Transaction: MzA4MzAyMTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29GQOK8. Transaction: MzA3ODkzNTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.