Aaroma Food Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08553069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaroma Food Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2013. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

432 Prescot Road
Old Swan
Liverpool
England
L13 3DA

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L13 3DA

Registration Data

Company Number

08553069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 June 2013

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • MASSON MINIMART LIMITED, active until 27 November 2013

Company Officers

  • RATNARAJAH, Anothony Ratnarajh

    Director

    Appointed on 17 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fast Food Retailer

    Month of birth: April 1971

    432
    Prescot Road
    Old Swan
    Liverpool
    L13 3DA
    England

  • HALL, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

    Resigned on 9 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Shop Owner

    Month of birth: July 1991

    432
    Prescot Road
    Old Swan
    Liverpool
    L13 3DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTUwNTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTcxNDgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExODIyODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424C2GR. Transaction: MzExODIyNzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Anothony Ratnarajh Ratnarajah as a director on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MXUJEE. Transaction: MzExMzcwNjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Sarah Hall as a director on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MXUH0I. Transaction: MzExMzcwNTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMjIzNjc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2M1M997. Transaction: MzA4OTU5MTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 62 Church Street West Radcliffe Manchester M26 2SY England on 26 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LZ1YWH. Transaction: MzA4OTUwOTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 122 Stanley Road Chadderton Oldham OL9 7HA England on 4 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BWS7TU. Transaction: MzA4MDk5NjkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29LWQHV. Transaction: MzA3OTAxOTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.