Above Bar Innovation Space Limited

Company Registration Number: 08553534

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Above Bar Innovation Space Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2013. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

6 Nursery Close
Stockport
SK2 5RS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK2 5RS

Registration Data

Company Number

08553534

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 June 2013

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2015

Returns Next Due

1 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £30,015£30,060
of which Cash £15£12
Total Assets £30,015£30,060
Current Liabilities £70,669£10,657
Net Current Assets £-40,654£19,403
Total Net Worth £-40,654£-40,254

Previous Names

  • ENTERPRISE HOUSE (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED, active until 29 April 2014

Company Officers

  • RODMAN, Paul Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: December 1962

    6
    Nursery Close
    Stockport
    SK2 5RS
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODQyODM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkzNDUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4H3HBL7. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3NTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4G2WY2H. Transaction: MzEzMTQ0NTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49KYGX4. Transaction: MzEyNTE3MTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A42NMRGQ. Transaction: MzExOTA1ODYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8NI5C. Transaction: MzEwMjk0NjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A36G3JHD. Transaction: MzA5OTA3MTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A36G3JI9. Transaction: MzA5OTA3MDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29QXJ4Q. Transaction: MzA3OTA1MDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.