A Tree of Life Sciences Limited

Company Registration Number: 08553918

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Tree of Life Sciences Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

C/O
ONE
ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 6DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08553918

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • APPLE TREE OF LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED, active until 12 December 2013

Company Officers

  • CHARLESWORTH, Julie Denise

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Freelance Medical Writer

    Month of birth: May 1955

    C/O
    One
    St. James's Square
    Manchester
    M2 6DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A7PSEZ. Transaction: MzE1MjAyODE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D5B6I. Transaction: MzE0NDcwNzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49SRMQY. Transaction: MzEyNTM5MTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z0DRJU. Transaction: MzExNTI5MTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B69Y90. Transaction: MzEwMjk5MDg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2MZWT4P. Transaction: MzA5MDU3NTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2MZWT41. Transaction: MzA5MDU3NDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2013 Director's details changed for Julie Denise Charlesworth on 15 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2CP53IG. Transaction: MzA4MTU4NzE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 23 Parkway Wilmslow SK9 1LS England on 16 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CP52JN. Transaction: MzA4MTU4Njg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29QYE75. Transaction: MzA3OTA2MDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.