360 Play (Basildon) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08554132

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Play (Basildon) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Bucks.

Registered Address

DP HOUSE SUNRISE PARKWAY
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK14 6NU

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK14 6NU

Registration Data

Company Number

08554132

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £206,247£0
of which Cash £100,023£0
Total Assets £206,247£0
Current Liabilities £977,877£0
Net Current Assets £-771,630£0
Total Net Worth £-182,227£0

Previous Names

  • 360 PLAY (HEMEL) LIMITED, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • PHILLIPS, Duncan Ramon John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    1
    Worrelle Avenue
    Middleton
    Milton Keynes
    Bucks
    MK10 9AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59F3RJV. Transaction: MzE1MTE5MTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C4VDD. Transaction: MzE1MDk5OTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Mercer & Hole Silbury Court 420 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 2AF [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X521ZP37. Transaction: MzE0MzM2NjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO1MCG. Transaction: MzEzMTc1NDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497WINT. Transaction: MzEyNDgyODc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Registration of charge 085541320001, created on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X479KWE9. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40YKZPT. Transaction: MzExNzAwOTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3I5ZIBD. Transaction: MzEwOTE0MTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ERDOND. Transaction: MzEwNjIyODU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 July 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBQW4X. Transaction: MzEwMzk3MzE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2014 Register inspection address has been changed to Silbury Court 420 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 2AF [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X3CBQW4P. Transaction: MzEwMzk1MTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Silbury Court 420 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 2AF England to Dp House Sunrise Parkway Linford Wood Milton Keynes Bucks MK14 6NU on 17 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CBQW4H. Transaction: MzEwMzk1MTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29QYNII. Transaction: MzA3OTA2MzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.