All Night Long Limited

Company Registration Number: 08555901

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Night Long Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Dartford.

Registered Address

40 HEATHCLOSE ROAD
DARTFORD
ENGLAND
DA1 2PU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA1 2PU

Registration Data

Company Number

08555901

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,737£2,279£6,748£15,656
of which Cash £6,737£2,279£6,748£15,656
Total Assets £6,737£2,279£6,748£15,656
Current Liabilities £500£750£6,223£4,641
Net Current Assets £6,237£1,529£525£11,015
Total Net Worth £4,700£1,036£525£11,015

Previous Names

  • ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT LIMITED, active until 12 June 2013

Company Officers

  • HOCKINS, Dale Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1988

    40
    Heathclose Road
    Dartford
    DA1 2PU
    England

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

    Resigned on 4 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 October 2017 Registered office address changed from 173 Mill Street East Malling West Malling Kent ME19 6BW to 40 Heathclose Road Dartford DA1 2PU on 16 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6H6TGD7. Transaction: MzE4Nzg0MzU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6976GOQ. Transaction: MzE3ODc2NDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EMIN4H. Transaction: MzE1Njc3MDc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TTUCH. Transaction: MzE1MDUxNjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4BNRKW0. Transaction: MzEyNzI2MDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2015 Annual return made up to 4 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AO2WN5. Transaction: MzEyNjE3NTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3FM0ECY. Transaction: MzEwNjk3OTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ADL7FL. Transaction: MzEwMjIxNDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AE9HWZ. Transaction: MzA3OTY3NTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Dale Brian Hockins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2AE9FS9. Transaction: MzA3OTY1MzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 June 2013 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X29TM3PM. Transaction: MzA3OTE1ODcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29TLF9M. Transaction: MzA3OTE1MDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 07:44:25 +0000