Advanced Tactical and Emergency Medicine Limited

Company Registration Number: 08559260

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Tactical and Emergency Medicine Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Monmouth, Monmouthshire.

Registered Address

3 DAVIS COURT
20 - 22 CHURCH STREET
MONMOUTH
MONMOUTHSHIRE
WALES
NP25 3BU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP25 3BU

Registration Data

Company Number

08559260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2016

Returns Next Due

26 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £32,346£13,617£0
of which Cash £0£13,617£0
Total Assets £32,346£13,617£0
Current Liabilities £19,568£13,864£0
Net Current Assets £12,778£-247£0
Total Net Worth £14,882£963£0

Previous Names

  • TACTICAL MEDICINE TRAINING (TMT) LIMITED, active until 9 July 2013

Company Officers

  • HUDSON, Anthony John

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1962

    3 Davis Court
    20 - 22 Church Street
    Monmouth
    Monmouthshire
    NP25 3BU
    Wales

  • THOMPSON, Patrick Clive

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Paramedic

    Month of birth: April 1969

    Bewell House
    Bewell Street
    Hereford
    Herefordshire
    HR4 0BA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64AZT4O. Transaction: MzE3MzU3MjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Wyastone Business Park Monmouth Monmouthshire NP25 3SR to 3 Davis Court 20 - 22 Church Street Monmouth Monmouthshire NP25 3BU on 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63PWKHE. Transaction: MzE3Mjg2MDIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HX0O96. Transaction: MzE1OTk3MTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SMOSJ. Transaction: MzE0NTA3MTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY7ASH. Transaction: MzEzNTk4MDE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4956WSW. Transaction: MzEyNDcyMDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Anthony John Hudson as a director on 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4956WX5. Transaction: MzEyNDcyMDM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Bewell House Bewell Street Hereford Herefordshire HR4 0BA to Wyastone Business Park Monmouth Monmouthshire NP25 3SR on 10 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MFLFNK. Transaction: MzExMzIyNjI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GHZEDL. Transaction: MzEwNzUxMjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHZBWX. Transaction: MzEwNzUxMTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2C9MRQO. Transaction: MzA4MTI2MTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29YSC0I. Transaction: MzA3OTI5MTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.