Acorn Commodities Limited

Company Registration Number: 08559800

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Commodities Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

173 COLLEGE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L23 3AT

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L23 3AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08559800

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £22,697£44,391
of which Cash £19,097£44,391
Total Assets £22,697£44,391
Current Liabilities £20,345£21,452
Net Current Assets £2,352£22,939
Total Net Worth £3,192£24,059

Previous Names

  • SUITE SUBURBIA LTD, active until 23 January 2014

Company Officers

  • ROBINSON, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Commodity Trader

    Month of birth: January 1965

    195
    The Serpentine North
    Blundellsands
    Liverpool
    L23 6TJ
    England

  • ROBINSON, Harriet Tessa

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: September 1994

    173
    College Road
    Liverpool
    L23 3AT
    England

  • ROBINSON, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retail Assistant

    Month of birth: December 1966

    173
    College Road
    Liverpool
    L23 3AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y4V3M. Transaction: MzE0NTM1NDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y4IVF. Transaction: MzE0NTM1MjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43HZGHF. Transaction: MzExOTQ4OTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X413WFIJ. Transaction: MzExNzE3ODM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Andrew Simon Robinson as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3KMF88J. Transaction: MzExMTM0ODI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Rachel Robinson as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KMF6UO. Transaction: MzExMTM0Nzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Harriet Tessa Robinson as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KMF6VK. Transaction: MzExMTM0Nzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 February 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30UPOCG. Transaction: MzA5Mzc1NjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X307BIK1. Transaction: MzA5MzIzNjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 195 the Serpentine North Liverpool L23 6TJ United Kingdom on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X307B6UQ. Transaction: MzA5MzIyODA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29YTNDT. Transaction: MzA3OTMxMDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.