Dab Design and Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08561249

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dab Design and Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Ogmore By Sea, Vale of Glamorgan.

Registered Address

THE FLAT ABOVE THE POST OFFICE 83
MAIN ROAD
OGMORE BY SEA
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF32 0PW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF32 0PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08561249

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

12 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

12 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

12 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2015

Returns Next Due

5 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £1£2£2£0
Current Assets £0£1£1£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£3£3£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£150
Net Current Assets £0£1£1£-150
Total Net Worth £1£3£3£-150

Previous Names

  • 3D CAD ENGINEER LIMITED, active until 20 March 2018

Company Officers

  • BATTEN, David Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 7 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cad Desinger Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1963

    The Flat Above The Post Office
    83
    Main Road
    Ogmore By Sea
    Vale Of Glamorgan
    CF32 0PW
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 12 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X72TPXUX. Transaction: MzIwMTQ5MTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2018 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2018 to 12 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X72TP9H7. Transaction: MzIwMTQ5MTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A717DQZE. Transaction: MzIwMDQ4OTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2018 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6ZRZS60. Transaction: MzE5ODI3NTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6YXKT5M. Transaction: MzE5Njg3ODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6YBIWBT. Transaction: MzE5NjA4MTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE5NTY5NzAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 November 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE4OTkxODQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NjU4MzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656COSI. Transaction: MzE3NDQ3MDM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDDXKG. Transaction: MzE1MzA3NDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZD0HXT. Transaction: MzE0MDQ0NjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7KNPV. Transaction: MzEyOTMzNzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DKGMO. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1MDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 7 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BW76RF. Transaction: MzEwMzYwNDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2A1EJ4Z. Transaction: MzA3OTM4NDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.121.80 Sat, 21 Apr 2018 02:14:08 +0100