Afg Motors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08562066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afg Motors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registered Address

14 EDGEWARE BURY HOUSE FARM ELSTREE HILL SOUTH
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 3DE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 3DE

Registration Data

Company Number

08562066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,150£5,626
of which Cash £2,150£2,125
Total Assets £4,150£5,626
Current Liabilities £6,797£9,303
Net Current Assets £-2,647£-3,677
Total Net Worth £1,403£823

Previous Names

  • AF MOTORS LONDON LTD, active until 19 June 2013

Company Officers

  • KHAN SADAT, Hazar Gul

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Afghan

    Occupation: Motor Mechanic

    Month of birth: January 1976

    6
    Coates Road
    Elstree
    Borehamwood
    WD6 3DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J0I9G1. Transaction: MzE2MTIxMjg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2NjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5G0N5LU. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2NjIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 10 Sandy Lane Chadwell St Mary Grays RM16 4LL to 14 Edgeware Bury House Farm Elstree Hill South Elstree Borehamwood WD6 3DE on 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5G0N5LM. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2NTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Hazar Gul Khan Sadat on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5G0N5OA. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2NTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjA5OTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VCHX6. Transaction: MzE0NTIwNDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNDEwODcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J2BIEJ. Transaction: MzEzNDEwODU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk0MzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42K4S88. Transaction: MzExODY0MDMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 July 2014 Annual return made up to 10 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BJ5IQB. Transaction: MzEwMzIzODIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2AILHOB. Transaction: MzA4MDA0NzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2AILHJ7. Transaction: MzA4MDA0NjcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2A1G4BT. Transaction: MzA3OTQwNzU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.