A2z Professional Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08564663

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z Professional Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

9 ALLENS AVENUE
ALLENS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B18 4QT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 4QT

Registration Data

Company Number

08564663

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2014

Returns Next Due

9 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • A2Z IMMIGRATION SERVICES LTD, active until 16 December 2013

Company Officers

  • VERMA, Sunita

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Professional Advisor

    Month of birth: May 1979

    9
    Allens Avenue
    Allens Road
    Birmingham
    B18 4QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTQxMzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzNTQ2NDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk0MjI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JLZR5K. Transaction: MzExMDQzNTQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8N9N5. Transaction: MzEwOTIyNzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2N7APGP. Transaction: MzA5MDc4NTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Sunita Verma on 14 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2N7APWR. Transaction: MzA5MDc0NjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 9 Allens Avenue Allens Road Birmingham B18 4QT England on 11 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MZGFTK. Transaction: MzA5MDQ4MTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 86 Alexandra Road Handsworth Birmingham West Midlands B21 0PP England on 11 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MZGFT4. Transaction: MzA5MDQ4MTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2A93TUA. Transaction: MzA3OTUyNzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.