Alternative Business Seminars Limited

Company Registration Number: 08564899

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Carlyle House
78 Chorley New Road
Bolton
Lancashire
BL1 4BY

There are 723 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL1 4BY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Business Seminars Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2013. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

08564899

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 June 2013

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2014

Returns Next Due

9 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SPORTING LEGACY LIMITED, active until 3 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 04:55:08 +0100