547 Barlow Moor Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 08569276

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
547 Barlow Moor Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Hyde, Cheshire.

Registered Address

ONWARD CHAMBERS
34 MARKET STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK14 1AH

There are 294 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1AH

Registration Data

Company Number

08569276

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2016

Returns Next Due

12 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£0£0
Total Net Worth £1£0£0

Previous Names

  • 30 CORKLAND ROAD LIMITED, active until 30 January 2015

Company Officers

  • ARMISTEAD, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Woodhead House
    44-46 Market Street
    Hyde
    Cheshire
    SK141AH
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YDSIWA. Transaction: MzE2Njg2MDA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Woodhead House 44-46 Market Street Hyde Cheshire SK141AH to Onward Chambers 34 Market Street Hyde Cheshire SK14 1AH on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C107KX. Transaction: MzE1MzcyNjY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596V8MJ. Transaction: MzE1MDgyMTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Armistead on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55X7VE0. Transaction: MzE0NzU0MDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCICZ8. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0NzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4Y4ND2B. Transaction: MzEzOTIxMzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NHYB7. Transaction: MzEyNTIyNTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2015 Registration of charge 085692760001, created on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X489YLDF. Transaction: MzEyMzk3OTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4061N22. Transaction: MzExNjM5MTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGFYO9. Transaction: MzEwOTQxNDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2014 Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A8BP00. Transaction: MzEwMjA0MTUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AGW80X. Transaction: MzA3OTczMTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.