A1 Parking Limited

Company Registration Number: 08570623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Parking Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Ringwood, Hampshire.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
32-34 HIGH STREET
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1AG

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH24 1AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08570623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2014

Returns Next Due

12 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 CRUISE PARKING LIMITED, active until 6 August 2014

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Geoffrey Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Hightown Park Cottage
    Poulner Hill
    Poulner
    Ringwood
    Hampshire
    BH24 3HR
    England

  • BAILEY, Michael Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2014

    Resigned on 17 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    1st
    Floor
    32-34 High Street
    Ringwood
    Hampshire
    BH24 1AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2015 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: Q4AWYO7K. Transaction: MzEyNjk0Nzc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Michael Bailey as a director on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3GQXF35. Transaction: MzEwODAyMDY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2014 Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKDRHF. Transaction: MzEwNjY4NzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3EMLRAY. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NjE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Michael Bailey as a director on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3EMLR82. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NjAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNETUVOTUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 6 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3DMENMB. Transaction: MzEwNTExNjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3DMENMJ. Transaction: MzEwNTExNjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AJIIFC. Transaction: MzA3OTc5NjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.