Access Tax and Accounting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08573399

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Tax and Accounting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

68 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 9LJ

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 9LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08573399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £158,204£186,134£27,383
of which Cash £99,031£99,471£10,420
Total Assets £158,204£186,134£27,383
Current Liabilities £30,470£106,043£6,944
Net Current Assets £127,734£80,091£20,439
Total Net Worth £127,734£80,091£20,439

Previous Names

  • ACCESS TAX ATA LIMITED, active until 3 October 2013

Company Officers

  • AUSTIN, Douglas Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1950

    68
    Lombard Street
    London
    EC3V 9LJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BPZQP. Transaction: MzE3MTI1ODMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 Registered office address changed from St. Clement's House 27/28 Clement's Lane London EC4N 7AE United Kingdom to 68 Lombard Street London EC3V 9LJ on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IFAXPE. Transaction: MzE2MDUzMjg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2016 Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B5I3WY. Transaction: MzE1MjkxNDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 27-28 Clement's Lane London EC4N 7AE to St. Clement's House 27/28 Clement's Lane London EC4N 7AE on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B5I3YY. Transaction: MzE1MjgzNzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B5I1GB. Transaction: MzE1MjgzNjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52S5EDU. Transaction: MzE0NDA3MTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A324GA. Transaction: MzEyNTU3MjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MA9EZK. Transaction: MzExMzAxNTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1L8KA. Transaction: MzEwNDUyOTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 July 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3BOAH6B. Transaction: MzEwMzM0OTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 the Avenue Muswell Hill London N10 2QE United Kingdom on 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32KZE1E. Transaction: MzA5NTM1MzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I8CLA1. Transaction: MzA4NjI4ODc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AON0PK. Transaction: MzA3OTg4NzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.