A & C Brooks Limited

Company Registration Number: 08577395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & C Brooks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 561 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

Registration Data

Company Number

08577395

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

24430 - Lead, zinc and tin production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2014

Returns Next Due

18 July 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A AND C BROOKS LIMITED, active until 8 October 2013

Company Officers

  • BROOKS, Celeste

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Leonard Curtis House
    Elms Square
    Bury New Road
    Whitefield
    M45 7TA

  • BROOKS, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1974

    Leonard Curtis House
    Elms Square
    Bury New Road
    Whitefield
    M45 7TA

  • KAY, Liam John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: United Kingdom

    Month of birth: October 1985

    Charles Work
    Meadowbank Road
    Rotheram
    South Yoprkshire
    SG1 2NF

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 26 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A4MYF0RS. Transaction: MzEzODk3NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Leonard Curtis Hollins Mount Hollins Lane Bury BL9 8DG to Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road Whitefield M45 7TA on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4ADIITN. Transaction: MzEyNjAyMTQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: F10.2. Barcode: A3KGFCLS. Transaction: MzExMTM0Nzk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Cas Ltd Georges Court Chestergate Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6DP to Leonard Curtis Hollins Mount Hollins Lane Bury BL9 8DG on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3JQXXWJ. Transaction: MzExMDkzOTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A3JQXXVV. Transaction: MzExMDg3MTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A3JQXXWB. Transaction: MzExMDg3MTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNKUVhYVk5hZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 5 August 2014 Appointment of Mrs Celeste Brooks as a secretary on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3DMGWAH. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BE3DTU. Transaction: MzEwMzE5NTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2014 Registered office address changed from , 349 Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1PY, England on 4 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BE3DTM. Transaction: MzEwMzE5NTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2014 Appointment of Liam John Kay as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3737P2G. Transaction: MzA5OTY2MTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2I7XCVE. Transaction: MzA4NjU4MjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NTc2OTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 September 2013 Registration of charge 085773950001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2H520BN. Transaction: MzA4NTM1NzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ATVGGR. Transaction: MzA4MDA0MDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.