12 P N Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08578000

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3 , JUMBO PLACE
2 -4 BEAUMONT ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 6BE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST6 6BE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 P N Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08578000

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£7,034£4,866
of which Cash £0£5,087£3,021
Total Assets £100£7,034£4,866
Current Liabilities £0£15,000£15,000
Net Current Assets £100£-7,966£-10,134
Total Net Worth £100£-1,690£-2,289

Previous Names

  • 12 PORT NETWORKS LIMITED, active until 14 July 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 04:54:46 +0100