Academy Recruit Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08579986

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academy Recruit Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Warrington, Cheshire.

Registered Address

20 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1JY

There are 182 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA1 1JY

Registration Data

Company Number

08579986

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £75,766£25,294£31,652
of which Cash £68,138£25,294£31,652
Total Assets £75,766£25,294£31,652
Current Liabilities £28,061£2,932£13,628
Net Current Assets £47,705£22,362£18,024
Total Net Worth £49,306£23,874£19,256

Previous Names

  • RECRUIT TRAINING LTD, active until 22 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MAHER, John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    20
    Winmarleigh Street
    Warrington
    Cheshire
    WA1 1JY
    United Kingdom

  • RIGBY, Alison Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    20
    Winmarleigh Street
    Warrington
    Cheshire
    WA1 1JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61TFF5E. Transaction: MzE3MDc4MTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CR95QH. Transaction: MzE1NDUzNzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HN3TN. Transaction: MzE0Mzc5MDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRKA3V. Transaction: MzEyODA5NjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X432D4Y8. Transaction: MzExOTExOTQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X416I9KI. Transaction: MzExNzIzNjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTSXB6. Transaction: MzEwNDM0NDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LOONZT. Transaction: MzA4OTI1NzY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Alison Rigby as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2BOWNDV. Transaction: MzA4MDc1NDEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 July 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2BOWN88. Transaction: MzA4MDc1NDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 July 2013 Appointment of John Maher as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2BOWMQQ. Transaction: MzA4MDc1MzkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AZ1G6R. Transaction: MzA4MDE4MDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.