64-70 (Evens) Cannock Way Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 08580009

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
64-70 (Evens) Cannock Way Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 21 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Reading, Berkshire.

Registered Address

66 CANNOCK WAY
LOWER EARLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 4EF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG6 4EF

Registration Data

Company Number

08580009

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £348£97
of which Cash £342£0
Total Assets £348£97
Current Liabilities £171£40
Net Current Assets £177£57
Total Net Worth £177£57

Previous Names

  • 64-70 CANNOCK WAY FREEHOLD LIMITED, active until 24 July 2014

Company Officers

  • HARPER, Alison Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Organisation Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1953

    232
    Upper Woodcote Road
    Caversham
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG4 7JN
    United Kingdom

  • KEELER, Gabriel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Project Manager

    Month of birth: December 1966

    266
    Nine Mile Ride
    Finchampstead
    Wokingham
    Berkshire
    RG40 3NT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5APZ8UY. Transaction: MzE1MjUxMDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53FSGAG. Transaction: MzE0NDgxMjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBOFL6. Transaction: MzEyNjg2NjM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43KK93T. Transaction: MzExOTU2NDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CR8NHM. Transaction: MzEwNDMzMjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Salisbury House 54 Queens Road Reading Berkshire RG1 4AZ on 23 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CR8RBE. Transaction: MzEwNDI3OTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLR301. Transaction: MzEwMzMwNDcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AZ1I5L. Transaction: MzA4MDE4MTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.