A.b. Advisors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08584257

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.b. Advisors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB

There are 1377 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8TB

Registration Data

Company Number

08584257

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • CHALFONT & LATIMER MARKETING LIMITED, active until 9 May 2014

Company Officers

  • NUZZI, Gianluca

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    64
    New Cavendish Street
    London
    W1G 8TB
    United Kingdom

  • TEMPESTI, Carlo Fulvio

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1953

    Plana 1
    V Bacci Giovanni 1
    Prato
    59100
    Italy

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5COOZGI. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5NjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CM0Y8O. Transaction: MzE1NDM4MjkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQOBDS. Transaction: MzEyNjI0MDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AKA9F. Transaction: MzEyMDE5NDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 29 June 2014 to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X44AJYJE. Transaction: MzEyMDE5MTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 29 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43UYAR7. Transaction: MzExOTgyNzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 25 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBFRNK. Transaction: MzEwMzExNTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37KAQLN. Transaction: MzA5OTcyNjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X37KASJL. Transaction: MzA5OTcxOTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Gianluca Nuzzi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X37KAS22. Transaction: MzA5OTcxOTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2B9C2IJ. Transaction: MzA4MDQzNTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.