Af Boiler Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08585113

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Af Boiler Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Batley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

2B GROSVENOR ROAD
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0LX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF17 0LX

Registration Data

Company Number

08585113

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,610£12,597£7,020
of which Cash £3,396£5,574£7,020
Total Assets £9,610£12,597£7,020
Current Liabilities £8,081£9,024£7,013
Net Current Assets £1,529£3,573£7
Total Net Worth £5,834£8,955£6,536

Previous Names

  • AF HEATING LTD, active until 16 July 2013

Company Officers

  • FULAT, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    2b
    Grosvenor Road
    Batley
    West Yorkshire
    WF17 0LX
    England

  • PATEL, Firdosbibi Yusufbhai

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1994

    2b
    Grosvenor Road
    Batley
    WF17 0LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68QUD6H. Transaction: MzE3ODIyMzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2016 Appointment of Mrs Firdosbibi Yusufbhai Patel as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5J0C6GQ. Transaction: MzE2MTEyNDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BLCBD6. Transaction: MzE1MzMyMzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL9Y20. Transaction: MzE1MzI5OTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Fulat on 11 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56SF009. Transaction: MzE0ODMwODE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C1ID0P. Transaction: MzEyNzM4NzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3Q1G1. Transaction: MzEyNjU5ODMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DRQD3U. Transaction: MzEwNTIxMzY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBF814. Transaction: MzEwMzExMDg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3B8TZVM. Transaction: MzEwMzA0OTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CMMDK9. Transaction: MzA4MTU4OTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 108 Chinewood Avenue Batley West Yorkshire WF17 0EY United Kingdom on 5 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BZCZW9. Transaction: MzA4MTA0MTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2B9DOEJ. Transaction: MzA4MDQ1MTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.