Aia Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08585317

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aia Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 9711 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08585317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2015

Returns Next Due

24 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £75,671£82,180
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £75,671£82,180
Current Liabilities £18,867£24,521
Net Current Assets £56,804£57,659
Total Net Worth £66,433£69,097

Previous Names

  • AIA CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ABOUKASS, Ashraf

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: I.T. /Cyber Security Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1982

    Kemp House
    152-160 City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzQzNTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VEHEA. Transaction: MzE0NTIyMjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6S79K. Transaction: MzEyNzYwMzY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ashraf Aboukass on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C6S73T. Transaction: MzEyNzU1NTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX England to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5QHZU. Transaction: MzEyNTY4MDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152 City Road London EC1V 2NX England to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5QE4J. Transaction: MzEyNTY3OTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX England to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5Q9V5. Transaction: MzEyNTY3ODE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5QHM8. Transaction: MzEyNTY4MTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 94 Shelley House Churchill Gardens London SW1V 3JE to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5Q4SR. Transaction: MzEyNTY3NjcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4406KTU. Transaction: MzExOTk3NDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIHT2I. Transaction: MzEwODUwMjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 19 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A33W3RD4. Transaction: MzA5NjUyMjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BBWMCX. Transaction: MzA4MDQ3MDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.