A P Group (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08588485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P Group (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Wigan, Lancashire.

Registered Address

10/12 UPPER DICCONSON STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 2AD

There are 118 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN1 2AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08588485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AP REACTIVE MAINTENANCE LIMITED, active until 24 July 2013

Company Officers

  • ASPINALL, Adam Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    10/12
    Upper Dicconson Street
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN1 2AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6A0R6MZ. Transaction: MzE3OTgxNTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6A0R4CR. Transaction: MzE3OTgxNTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69XJZEW. Transaction: MzE3OTY2Nzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YLP8GR. Transaction: MzE2NzE2NTE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5CLYEGB. Transaction: MzE1NDM1NTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5CLY9O3. Transaction: MzE1NDM1NDQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2016 Registration of charge 085884850001, created on 28 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5A4ZH2Z. Transaction: MzE1MTkzMjcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A2BT80. Transaction: MzE1MTg0NDUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51WTKK3. Transaction: MzE0MzE4NDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3M6TM. Transaction: MzEyNjUxNDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X442WTQI. Transaction: MzEyMDEwMjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 84 Chorley Road Standish Wigan Lancashire WN1 2SX to 10/12 Upper Dicconson Street Wigan Lancashire WN1 2AD on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I3EM49. Transaction: MzEwOTA4MTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8UPSB. Transaction: MzEwMzA1ODgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2CCK8T4. Transaction: MzA4MjA3MjY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MTEzOTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BXWDTQ. Transaction: MzA4MTEzOTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 27 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BEMC1C. Transaction: MzA4MDYwMTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:05:24 +0100