08589532 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08589532

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

59 High Street
Romford
England
RM1 1JL

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM1 1JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08589532 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2013. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08589532

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 June 2013

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2014

Returns Next Due

26 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • LITUANICA DIRECT LIMITED, active until 24 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.122.219 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 15:14:56 +0000