Accounts Organised Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08591040

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accounts Organised Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Macclesfield, Cheshire.

Registered Address

30 PRESTWICK CLOSE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2TH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK10 2TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08591040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £4,024£0
Current Assets £5,186£0
of which Cash £5,186£0
Total Assets £9,210£0
Current Liabilities £1,299£0
Net Current Assets £3,887£0
Total Net Worth £7,911£0

Previous Names

  • ESTATE AGENT (CHESHIRE) LIMITED, active until 11 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BROOMHEAD, Clare Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    30
    Prestwick Close
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK10 2TH
    United Kingdom

  • BROOMHEAD, Clare Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1964

    30
    Prestwick Close
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK10 2TH
    United Kingdom

  • LYNN, Gillian Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    30
    Prestwick Close
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK10 2TH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4GSQR. Transaction: MzE1NDk5NDgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X564UTEZ. Transaction: MzE0NzYxNDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLZU00. Transaction: MzEyNzA3MDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Gillian Ann Lynn as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4BLZU1K. Transaction: MzEyNzA3MDE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KC1LI2. Transaction: MzExMTEyNDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FHSCXT. Transaction: MzEwNjYwNTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D4B8FS. Transaction: MzEwNDY0Mjk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BMCFUY. Transaction: MzA4MDcxMDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.