(Iecc Care) Independent Excel Care Consortium Limited

Company Registration Number: 08591892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OCTAGON SUITE E2, 2ND FLOOR
MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO1 1TG

There are 335 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO1 1TG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Iecc Care) Independent Excel Care Consortium Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Colchester, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08591892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA045039

Registration Start Date

6 March 2014

Registration Expiry Date

5 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £239,700£72,299£0
of which Cash £37,014£16,085£0
Total Assets £239,700£72,299£0
Current Liabilities £118,829£66,987£0
Net Current Assets £120,871£5,312£0
Total Net Worth £129,438£6,259£0

Previous Names

  • (ECC CARE) EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED, active until 27 August 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 04:38:58 +0100