Altia Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08592961

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD AIRFIELD HECK LANE
POLLINGTON
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 0BA

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN14 0BA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altia Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Goole, North Humberside.

Registration Data

Company Number

08592961

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £8,007,854£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,885,599£11,132,849£7,736,975£6,207,643
of which Cash £4,401,326£5,317,622£3,987,369£3,061,538
Total Assets £18,893,453£11,132,849£7,736,975£6,207,643
Current Liabilities £4,329,092£4,794,471£3,209,254£2,402,387
Net Current Assets £6,556,507£6,338,378£4,527,721£3,805,256
Total Net Worth £14,564,361£10,824,349£7,545,006£5,427,721

Previous Names

  • ALTIA LIMITED, active until 12 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 20:03:45 +0100