2 Surface (London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08592962

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 Surface (London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 4I
BLENHEIM PARK ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 8YP

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG6 8YP

Registration Data

Company Number

08592962

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • 2 SURFACE 376 LIMITED, active until 4 July 2014

Company Officers

  • HARDING, Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1968

    Unit 4i
    Blenheim Park Road
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG6 8YP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C680S3. Transaction: MzE1MzkwMTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53062B7. Transaction: MzE0NDM4MzA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4O6GO. Transaction: MzEyODQ1MjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A46OR. Transaction: MzExOTI0OTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERV3H5. Transaction: MzEwNjAwMjA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BE3OCG. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BOYR75. Transaction: MzA4MDc3NTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.