Advance Cellphones UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08593048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Cellphones UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

Jubilee House
Townsend Lane
London
NW9 8TZ

There are 216 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW9 8TZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08593048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2014

Returns Next Due

29 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • REGAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED, active until 9 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MOHAMED, Ashraf

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1964

    Jubilee House
    Townsend Lane
    London
    NW9 8TZ
    England

  • MOHAMED, Ashraf

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    Jubilee House
    Townsend Lane
    London
    NW9 8TZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNzAwMTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTU5NjY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4DIEQ2A. Transaction: MzEyODg1OTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YNHPW9. Transaction: MzExNTA3MDc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KJWNTD. Transaction: MzExMTMxOTM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR9ITV. Transaction: MzEwNDI4NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 July 2013 Appointment of Mr Ashraf Mohamed as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2DF2HWY. Transaction: MzA4MjIzNDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Ashraf Mohamed as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2DF2HK0. Transaction: MzA4MjIzNDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BOYND4. Transaction: MzA4MDc3NTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.