About Art Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08593745

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
About Art Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

A12 FFORDD PENGAM
2 ALEXANDRA GATE
CARDIFF
CF24 2SA

There are 342 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 2SA

Registration Data

Company Number

08593745

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,000
of which Cash £10,000
Total Assets £10,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £10,000
Total Net Worth £10,000

Previous Names

  • SMARTPHONE MARKETING LTD., active until 27 January 2014

Company Officers

  • DE LA PORTE, Rene

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2016

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1959

    A12
    Ffordd Pengam
    2 Alexandra Gate
    Cardiff
    CF24 2SA

  • HERRMANN, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

    Resigned on 27 November 2016

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1968

    27
    Kaupenstrasse
    Essen
    45128
    Germany

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KLY6YR. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2NjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Rene De La Porte as a director on 27 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5KLY6NK. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2NjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Alexander Herrmann as a director on 27 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5KLY6MW. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2NjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0MTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FXYTXS. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0MTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FXYTK2. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0MTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzIzNTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y7E0IQ. Transaction: MzEzOTM4MjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNTI0NzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KAMZOB. Transaction: MzEzNTI0NzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzI3MjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EZNRS9. Transaction: MzEwNjIwMzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3COJFHJ. Transaction: MzEwNDE0MzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30F0NTM. Transaction: MzA5MzM2NzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 October 2013 Registered office address changed from a18 2 Alexandra Gate Cardiff CF24 2SA United Kingdom on 10 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2INYE2Y. Transaction: MzA4NjczMTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 2 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BRHPTK. Transaction: MzA4MDgyNDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.