Advance Freight Limited

Company Registration Number: 08594220

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Freight Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Rugby.

Registered Address

18 GLADIATOR WAY GLADIATOR WAY
GLEBE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
ENGLAND
CV21 1RX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV21 1RX

Registration Data

Company Number

08594220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 30 January 2014
  • MARTIN EVANS TRANSPORT & TRAINING LIMITED, active until 2 July 2013

Company Officers

  • CUMMINS, Sheron

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1970

    48
    Fairway Meadows
    Ullesthorpe
    Lutterworth
    Leicestershire
    LE17 5DY
    United Kingdom

  • EVANS, Robert Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

    Resigned on 22 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver, Trainer

    Month of birth: November 1967

    14
    Flycatcher Road
    Oakley Vale
    Corby
    Northamptonshire
    NN18 8RW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CUCVM. Transaction: MzE3MjU1MDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 7 Coventry Road Coleshill Warwickshire B46 3BB to 18 Gladiator Way Gladiator Way Glebe Farm Industrial Estate Rugby CV21 1RX on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LHMCUP. Transaction: MzE2NDA1MDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNZP1N. Transaction: MzE1MzQxNzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNZLIX. Transaction: MzE1MzQxNjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RTN1M. Transaction: MzE0NzMyNDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9B3LK. Transaction: MzEyNzYxMDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44G7III. Transaction: MzEyMDUzMzM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOCMKX. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Robert Evans as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X30XCBMW. Transaction: MzA5MzgxMjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2014 Appointment of Mrs Sheron Cummins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X30XCA81. Transaction: MzA5MzgxMjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A30MBQIY. Transaction: MzA5MzYxODg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 January 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A30MBQKQ. Transaction: MzA5MzYxODUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BRKSRC. Transaction: MzA4MDg2MTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BRJ4M1. Transaction: MzA4MDgzODU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.