Admiral Harding Superyacht Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08596036

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admiral Harding Superyacht Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

8 UNITY STREET
COLLEGE GREEN
BRISTOL
BS1 5HH

There are 195 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 5HH

Registration Data

Company Number

08596036

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £41£41£853
of which Cash £41£41£853
Total Assets £41£41£853
Current Liabilities £10,199£10,199£10,749
Net Current Assets £-10,158£-10,158£-9,896
Total Net Worth £-10,158£-10,158£-9,896

Previous Names

  • ADMIRAL HARDING SUPERYACHT SERVICES LTD, active until 13 August 2013

Company Officers

  • HARDING, Darren James

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    Admiral Harding Ltd
    Unit C, Nova Distribution Centre
    Nova Way, Avonmouth
    Bristol
    BS11 9DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3Mjg2NDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A62RMU7T. Transaction: MzE3MTgwMDU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A629NHAI. Transaction: MzE3MTY2MjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B84YFS. Transaction: MzE1MjkyMzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56XFK54. Transaction: MzE0ODY4OTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6EHEX. Transaction: MzEyNjcwMDkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4408F6H. Transaction: MzEyMDQyMjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BW5Y8Z. Transaction: MzEwMzU5MTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X32NM1XM. Transaction: MzA5NTQxOTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2EAJEY3. Transaction: MzA4MzIwNDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2EAJEYB. Transaction: MzA4MzIwNDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BU4MLL. Transaction: MzA4MDkwNDEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.