Agents R Us Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08596575

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agents R Us Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

AGENTS R US
190 HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE20 7QB

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE20 7QB

Registration Data

Company Number

08596575

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £102,352£46,702
Current Assets £7,809£3,539
of which Cash £6,864£3,539
Total Assets £110,161£50,241
Current Liabilities £59,933£27,625
Net Current Assets £-52,124£-24,086
Total Net Worth £50,228£22,616

Previous Names

  • AGENTSRUS LTD, active until 28 January 2014
  • SELL & LET R PLACES LTD, active until 10 January 2014
  • IN2EQUITY LTD, active until 7 January 2014

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Michael Randell

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Agents R Us
    190 High Street
    London
    SE20 7QB
    England

  • THOMAS, Winsome Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1968

    103
    Alyesford Avenue
    Beckenham
    BR3 3RZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMMI0W. Transaction: MzE1NTM5NDAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UIPO9. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0MTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTT3VF. Transaction: MzEyNzI4MDQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43CRNDD. Transaction: MzExOTMzODAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Sell & Let R Places Ltd (R Places) Taxassist Accountants Unit 3 Pavilion Business Centre Kinetic Crescent Enfield Middlesex EN3 7FJ to Agents R Us 190 High Street London SE20 7QB on 7 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I0RD0X. Transaction: MzEwODk3MzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTV2U9. Transaction: MzEwNDM2NjQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2014 Director's details changed for Winsome Thomas on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30PNWB4. Transaction: MzA5MzcxMjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Michael Randell Thomas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X30PNUJN. Transaction: MzA5MzcxMjMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30HPHFK. Transaction: MzA5MzQ4MjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2Z9NRCQ. Transaction: MzA5MjQyNzA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2Z1UAXU. Transaction: MzA5MjE1MzUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 103 Alyesford Avenue Beckenham BR3 3RZ United Kingdom on 7 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2Z1UCIA. Transaction: MzA5MjE1MDY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BU66XH. Transaction: MzA4MDkyMTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.