Ten Fourteen Recruitment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08599658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE A, 10TH FLOOR MAPLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN6 5BS

There are 781 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 5BS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ten Fourteen Recruitment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08599658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA089643

Registration Start Date

3 December 2014

Registration Expiry Date

2 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,832£14,140£17,701
of which Cash £322£14,140£12,451
Total Assets £4,832£14,140£17,701
Current Liabilities £6,348£17,150£33,197
Net Current Assets £-1,516£-3,010£-15,496
Total Net Worth £-1,001£-3,010£-15,496

Previous Names

  • 1014 RECRUITMENT LTD, active until 20 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 04:22:55 +0100