Akh Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08599780

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akh Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Bracknell, Berkshire.

Registered Address

17 JAVELIN ROW
THE PARKS
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 9SP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG12 9SP

Registration Data

Company Number

08599780

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AKHURST SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 8 July 2013

Company Officers

  • AKHURST, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1973

    17
    Javelin Row
    The Parks
    Bracknell
    Berkshire
    RG12 9SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599FVUA. Transaction: MzE1MDg5MjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X545UVV4. Transaction: MzE0NTUwMzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497TBEB. Transaction: MzEyNDc5NjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 Director's details changed for Martin Akhurst on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X497TBGO. Transaction: MzEyNDc5NjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42MONLF. Transaction: MzExODY4NDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 30 Larkspur Grove Bedworth Warwickshire CV12 0GZ to 17 Javelin Row the Parks Bracknell Berkshire RG12 9SP on 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4270HD7. Transaction: MzExODMwNTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BTJCZS. Transaction: MzEwMzUxNjU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2C1X6WY. Transaction: MzA4MTEzODk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BZDB2I. Transaction: MzA4MTA0NDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.