29 Shepherds Market Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08600226

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
29 Shepherds Market Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

352 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9UH

There are 229 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW10 9UH

Registration Data

Company Number

08600226

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 59 EDGWARE ROAD LTD, active until 12 July 2013

Company Officers

  • KASHANI, Ahmad Naser Mollahassan

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1947

    59
    Edgware Road
    London
    W2 2HZ
    United Kingdom

  • SEPANJI, Javad

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1950

    352
    Fulham Road
    London
    SW10 9UH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3OTQ3NjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1NDc2Nzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTI4NDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNDY4MDM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKRMQQ. Transaction: MzEzNDY4MDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzk2MjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K1LV8X. Transaction: MzExMDc5MTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 8 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DU9HS1. Transaction: MzEwNTI0MDgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 March 2014 Registration of charge 086002260001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A336JM8O. Transaction: MzA5NjAzOTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2014 Registration of charge 086002260002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A336JM8W. Transaction: MzA5NjAzOTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Javad Sepanji as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KGKSDV. Transaction: MzA4ODEzMzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CHEXPE. Transaction: MzA4MTQzMTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BZEEO1. Transaction: MzA4MTA1NzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 23:45:19 +0000