1756 Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08600714

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1756 Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2013. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

Apex House Thomas Street
Trethomas
Caerphilly
Mid Glamorgan
CF83 8DP

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF83 8DP

Registration Data

Company Number

08600714

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 July 2013

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2014

Returns Next Due

5 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FREEWARD FORCE LTD, active until 15 December 2014

Company Officers

  • STEVENS, Kerstie

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    Apex House
    Thomas Street
    Trethomas
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF83 8DP
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTAyMzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzU1MDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNTkVTTUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 15 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MNESMB. Transaction: MzExMzQ3MjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExMTU3NzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZBNVM. Transaction: MzExMTU3NzIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Freeward Thinking Ltd 6Th Floor City Gate East Tollhouse Hill Nottingham NG1 5FS United Kingdom to Apex House Thomas Street Trethomas Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan CF83 8DP on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KZBNYB. Transaction: MzExMTU3NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMDI5NTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2C1X79C. Transaction: MzA4MTA4NjAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.