Almaj Collections Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08603847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almaj Collections Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Yeovil, Somerset.

Registered Address

28 BIDDLESDEN ROAD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 3UX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA21 3UX

Registration Data

Company Number

08603847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £760£1,834£808
of which Cash £760£1,834£808
Total Assets £760£1,834£808
Current Liabilities £10,093£9,326£8,302
Net Current Assets £-9,333£-7,492£-7,494
Total Net Worth £-9,333£-7,492£-7,494

Previous Names

  • ALMAJ DEBT MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 18 November 2013

Company Officers

  • WEAVER, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1957

    28
    Biddlesden Road
    Yeovil
    Somerset
    BA21 3UX
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NTMzNDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTQxMzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5GPB38I. Transaction: MzE1OTQxMjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ECK6HL. Transaction: MzE1NjA5MTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BLCXTS. Transaction: MzE1MzMyODIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDJC1T. Transaction: MzEzMTM0MTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2015 Annual return made up to 10 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D9VNCR. Transaction: MzEyODU5MzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2015 Director's details changed for Martin Weaver on 29 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D9VN5V. Transaction: MzEyODU5MzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2014 Director's details changed for Martin Weaver on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3EK2VGJ. Transaction: MzEwNTc1OTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 335 Galpins Road Thornton Heath Surrey CR7 6EZ to 28 Biddlesden Road Yeovil Somerset BA21 3UX on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EK2UPS. Transaction: MzEwNTc1OTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EK2OAR. Transaction: MzEwNTc1NzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 10 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR5TV6. Transaction: MzEwNDI1MDM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LE8Z3M. Transaction: MzA4ODk0Mzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 31 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 29 Veals Mead Mitcham CR4 3SB England on 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2DRZK95. Transaction: MzA4MjUwNzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2C9OKAY. Transaction: MzA4MTI2MDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 18:59:06 +0100