360 Inbound Marketing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08605042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Inbound Marketing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2013. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

55 Kentish Town Road
Camden Town

There are 194 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 8NX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

10 July 2013

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

10 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2014

Returns Next Due

7 August 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE SCHOOL ON THE HILL LTD, active until 22 October 2013

Company Officers

  • FLETCHER, Mervyn Guy


    Appointed on 10 July 2013


    Nationality: United Kingdom

    Occupation: Chairman

    Month of birth: April 1944

    Kentish Town Road
    Camden Town
    NW1 8NX

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTk5NDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEyMjU0ODI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMTU0MDQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A44UR9SP. Transaction: MzEyMTIyMzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2014 Annual return made up to 10 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D9IS6Z. Transaction: MzEwNDc4OTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2JLI9S3. Transaction: MzA4NzQ1MjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JIYUEI. Transaction: MzA4NzQxNzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CC90Z4. Transaction: MzA4MTMxNzc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.