Ak Enterprise (Gb) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08606041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Enterprise (Gb) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

80 MARDY STREET
CARDIFF
WALES
CF11 6QW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF11 6QW

Registration Data

Company Number

08606041

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £20,750£0£100
of which Cash £20,750£0£100
Total Assets £20,750£0£100
Current Liabilities £16,740£0£0
Net Current Assets £4,010£0£100
Total Net Worth £4,010£0£100

Previous Names

  • AK IMPEX (UK) LIMITED, active until 29 September 2014

Company Officers

  • KHETANI, Arvind

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: February 1982

    80
    Mardy Street
    Cardiff
    CF11 6QW
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AKPW6J. Transaction: MzE4MDQ4Njg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Arvind Khetani on 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6592LOX. Transaction: MzE3NDU5Nzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 604 Kenton Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 9NP to 80 Mardy Street Cardiff CF11 6QW on 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6592LNL. Transaction: MzE3NDU5Nzc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Y8I98Z. Transaction: MzE2NjY3ODM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CRBC0R. Transaction: MzE1NDU2NzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55EKJM9. Transaction: MzE0Njg0MDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GQNIVD. Transaction: MzEzMTgyOTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X453DRC1. Transaction: MzEyMTAwODUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIODgwM0NhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 29 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H8803C. Transaction: MzEwODQwMTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F4W0HM. Transaction: MzEwNjMxMzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CCB2Y8. Transaction: MzA4MTMzODMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 08:58:53 +0100