Ac Commodities Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08606735

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Commodities Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Rotherham, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

18 WOODSIDE COURT
WICKERSLEY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 1FB

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S66 1FB

Registration Data

Company Number

08606735

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £117,476£67,576£15,980
of which Cash £71,958£48,412£8,740
Total Assets £117,476£67,576£15,980
Current Liabilities £109,347£65,082£22,121
Net Current Assets £8,129£2,494£-6,141
Total Net Worth £8,600£2,980£-5,595

Previous Names

  • A C COMMODITIES LTD, active until 15 July 2013

Company Officers

  • CROSS, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    18
    Woodside Court
    Wickersley
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S66 1FB
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOH84H. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4MjY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDE7QJ. Transaction: MzE1MzA3NzY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YZZEHW. Transaction: MzE0MDA5MTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4R2MI. Transaction: MzEyODQ3OTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42ZQFVN. Transaction: MzExOTAzMjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 July 2014 Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CGVIVV. Transaction: MzEwNDA0MjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 December 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Parkins Chartered Accountants Room 7 Hellaby Business Centre Bramley Way Hellaby Rotherham South Yorkshire S66 8QB United Kingdom on 7 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MP4IRC. Transaction: MzA5MDI3MDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CMMENS. Transaction: MzA4MTU0OTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CEW9R5. Transaction: MzA4MTQwMTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.