A M Gokool Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08610571

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Gokool Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2013. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

98 ST. MATTHEWS GARDENS
98 St. Matthews Gardens
Cambridge
CB1 2PT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB1 2PT

Registration Data

Company Number

08610571

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 July 2013

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ST MATTHEWS GARDENS APARTMENT LTD., active until 15 August 2014

Company Officers

  • GOKOOL, Anna Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Leisure

    Month of birth: December 1980

    98 ST. MATTHEWS GARDENS
    98
    St. Matthews Gardens
    Cambridge
    CB1 2PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwMzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTk0MTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4G5HVFE. Transaction: MzEzMTQyMDY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FD43MR. Transaction: MzEzMDQ3MjI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFOVVKTU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 15 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E9UJMO. Transaction: MzEwNTYzMzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DWVEXT. Transaction: MzEwNTI5OTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DWVEVT. Transaction: MzEwNTI5OTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CMKV3K. Transaction: MzA4MTUzMjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.