Additive Chemicals Limited

Company Registration Number: 08612069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Additive Chemicals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Westerham, Kent.

Registered Address

32A SUTHERLAND AVENUE
BIGGIN HILL
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 3HE

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN16 3HE

Registration Data

Company Number

08612069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4£4
of which Cash £4£4
Total Assets £4£4
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £4£4
Total Net Worth £4£4

Previous Names

  • ADDICTIVE CHEMICALS LIMITED, active until 22 July 2013

Company Officers

  • MOORE, Peter John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chemical Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1954

    27
    Sovereign Way
    Eastleigh
    Hampshire
    SO50 4SA
    England

  • PAGLIUCA, Nicola Giovanni

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Business Management Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1961

    Via Como 7
    Melfi
    Potenza
    85025
    Italy

  • PSAILA, Alexander Francis, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Industrial Chemist

    Month of birth: June 1951

    32a
    Sutherland Avenue
    Biggin Hill
    Westerham
    Kent
    TN16 3HE
    England

  • RINALDI, Davide

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1985

    Cornice Sant'
    Ambrogio
    Zoagli
    16035
    Italy

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C8VVC8. Transaction: MzE1NDAxMjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52XFJZN. Transaction: MzE0NDI2NDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTTNRG. Transaction: MzEyNzI4NzAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400V2CY. Transaction: MzExNjI0Mzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4LF2P. Transaction: MzEwNTQ0NzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Nicola Giovanni Pagliuca as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2IB17GR. Transaction: MzA4NjM4MzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Davide Rinaldi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2IB15RU. Transaction: MzA4NjM4MjkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CX0GLT. Transaction: MzA4MTg2NTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CP67YW. Transaction: MzA4MTU5OTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.