Al Amiin Limited

Company Registration Number: 08614006

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Amiin Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Washington, Tyne & Wear.

Registered Address

SWALLOW HOUSE
PARSONS ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 1EZ

There are 304 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE37 1EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08614006

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALDEEM LIMITED, active until 29 July 2013

Company Officers

  • ADAHARI, Norma

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Swallow House
    Parsons Road
    Washington
    Tyne & Wear
    NE37 1EZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDEwMjQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDMyNDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMTg1OTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVP09V. Transaction: MzEzMTg1OTE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMDc1NjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjgxNTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2014 Correction of a Director's date of birth incorrectly stated on incorporation / mrs norma adahari [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RPCH01. Barcode: A3J3QL4O. Transaction: MzExMjI0MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 17 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECEIFL. Transaction: MzEwNTY1NDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Norma Adahari on 18 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ECEIDT. Transaction: MzEwNTY1NDA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DMOZHS. Transaction: MzA4MjMzNzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CRRUXT. Transaction: MzA4MTY2MTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 03:07:44 +0100