A1 Accounting & It Limited

Company Registration Number: 08615175

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Accounting & It Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2013. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

15 Frodsham Avenue
Stockport
Cheshire
SK4 2NH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK4 2NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08615175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 July 2013

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2014

Returns Next Due

15 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £9,091
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £9,091
Current Liabilities £8,987
Net Current Assets £104
Total Net Worth £104

Previous Names

  • A1 ACCONTING & IT LIMITED, active until 22 July 2013

Company Officers

  • GOUGH, Mark Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Accounting

    Month of birth: October 1983

    11
    Elizabeth Court
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK4 2HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MjQ3OTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDU0MzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GFPA3. Transaction: MzEyMTMzNzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 August 2014 Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DC5NPK. Transaction: MzEwNDg1ODcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CX1ELM. Transaction: MzA4MTg3MjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CRUKF6. Transaction: MzA4MTY5MDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.