1st National Insurance Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08615638

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st National Insurance Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Hinckley.

Registered Address

WHEATFIELD HOUSE
WHEATFIELD WAY
HINCKLEY
LE10 1YE

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE10 1YE

Registration Data

Company Number

08615638

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,716
of which Cash £1,454
Total Assets £2,716
Current Liabilities £1,623
Net Current Assets £1,093
Total Net Worth £1,093

Previous Names

  • 1NI LIMITED, active until 20 March 2014

Company Officers

  • HARDY, Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: March 1982

    Wheatfield House
    Wheatfield Way
    Hinckley
    LE10 1YE
    England

  • WHITTAKER, Craig Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: I.T. Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1970

    Wheatfield House
    Wheatfield Way
    Hinckley
    LE10 1YE
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDYyNDIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA4NTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56FI0XL. Transaction: MzE0ODIxNTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C42NHR. Transaction: MzEyNzQ0MTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X442XQDS. Transaction: MzEyMDExMjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2014 to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X442XV00. Transaction: MzEyMDExMzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 July 2014 Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CEAUW3. Transaction: MzEwMzk5MTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33YNSHT. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 March 2014 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A33YNSHM. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33YNSHE. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CUDJ9K. Transaction: MzA4MTczMTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.