Acer Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08616426

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

CHANTRY LODGE PYECOMBE STREET
PYECOMBE
BRIGHTON
BN45 7EE

There are 638 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN45 7EE

Registration Data

Company Number

08616426

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • HIPIDIDO LTD, active until 4 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BOLOURCHI, Mehrdad, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consulting Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1957

    5
    Pound Gate
    Hassock
    BN6 9LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDEwNzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0ODI5NzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A55SI9K0. Transaction: MzE0NzQzMzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMSEJ6. Transaction: MzEyODg2OTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPU6QZ. Transaction: MzEwNzc0MjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPU2JS. Transaction: MzEwNzc0MTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BE2K61. Transaction: MzEwMzE4NzQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 5 Pound Gate Hassock BN6 9LU England on 4 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2IAZR41. Transaction: MzA4NjM2NDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NDUwMTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CUEW8X. Transaction: MzA4MTc0ODU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.