08617963 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08617963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08617963 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39/41CHASE SIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N14 5BP

There are 6175 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5BP

Registration Data

Company Number

08617963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • UK BLUM INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED, active until 10 June 2014

Company Officers

  • XIAO, Lin

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 July 2016

     

    35
    Ivor Place
    Lower Ground
    London
    NW1 6EA
    England

  • XIAO, Lin

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Merchant

    Month of birth: November 1968

    No. 317
    Jianxin Group
    Yanggutan Committees, Chunkou Town
    Liuyang City, Hunan Province
    410325
    China

  • UK SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

    Resigned on 21 July 2016

    Suite 108 Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C7R0XL. Transaction: MzE4MjMyODgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6C7QZ56. Transaction: MzE4MjMyODc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 35 Ivor Place Lower Ground London NW1 6EA England to Chase Business Centre 39/41Chase Side London N14 5BP on 6 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6C7QY7V. Transaction: MzE4MjMyODczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR7HSG. Transaction: MzE1NDUxOTk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CR7HXL. Transaction: MzE1NDUxOTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2016 Appointment of Lin Xiao as a secretary on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5CR7HQO. Transaction: MzE1NDUxOTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Uk Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5CR7HLN. Transaction: MzE1NDUxOTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 419 Harborne Road Edgbaston Birmingham B15 3LB to 35 Ivor Place Lower Ground London NW1 6EA on 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CR7HQ8. Transaction: MzE1NDUxOTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X518WDFL. Transaction: MzE0MjM2MTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9ABMI. Transaction: MzEyNzYwMjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2015 Secretary's details changed for Uk Secretarial Services Limited on 23 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH04. Barcode: X4C9ABQ2. Transaction: MzEyNzYwMjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J8ZRZE. Transaction: MzExMDEzNTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DU9EZF. Transaction: MzEwNTIzOTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R39QONIA. Transaction: MzEwMTY0OTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CX0L7K. Transaction: MzA4MTgwNDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.169.119 Wed, 22 Nov 2017 22:24:59 +0000