Alpha Engineering Services . Co . Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08618325

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Engineering Services . Co . Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

16 BELMONT PLACE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3XJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX1 3XJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08618325

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£4
of which Cash £0£0£4
Total Assets £0£0£4
Current Liabilities £0£0£3,910
Net Current Assets £0£0£-3,906
Total Net Worth £0£0£-3,600

Previous Names

  • ALPHA ENGINEERING TRADING CO LIMITED, active until 6 January 2014
  • ALPHA ENGINEERING SERVICES CO. LTD LTD, active until 2 October 2013

Company Officers

  • SAFIAH, Aref Abd-El Qader, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: December 1940

    16
    Belmont Place
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX1 3XJ
    England

  • SAFIAH, Ayman Aref

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

    Resigned on 22 July 2013

    7
    James Street
    Holywell Green
    Halifax
    Calderdale
    HX4 9AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BWV4BC. Transaction: MzE4MTkzNjQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X634JSO3. Transaction: MzE3MjA0NTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CYYG20. Transaction: MzE1NDY2OTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56XQVD5. Transaction: MzE0ODUwNzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KII1TU. Transaction: MzEzNTUyNTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A45RUETF. Transaction: MzEyMTk4MDg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JGR168. Transaction: MzExMDI2NzY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YU4EZT. Transaction: MzA5MTk4OTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I36E62. Transaction: MzA4NjE4MTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Ayman Safiah as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2E4X17E. Transaction: MzA4Mjc1MTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CX0RLN. Transaction: MzA4MTgwNjE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 18:48:43 +0100